Administration


The City University of New York Chancellery

Chancellor - Félix V. Matos Rodríguez

Executive Vice Chancellor and University Provost - Wendy F. Hensel

Executive Vice Chancellor and Chief Operating Officer - Hector Batista

General Counsel & Senior Vice Chancellor for Legal Affairs - Derek Davis

Special Counsel & Senior Vice Chancellor for Institutional Affairs, Strategic Advancement - Glenda Grace

Senior Vice Chancellor for Labor Relations - Pamela Silverblatt

Vice Chancellor for Facilities Planning, Construction and Management - Mohamed Attalla

Interim Vice Chancellor for Budget and Finance & Chief Financial Officer - Christina Chiappa

Vice Chancellor of Human Resources Management - Doriane K. Gloria

Vice Chancellor for Communications and Marketing - Maite Junco

Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs - Denise B. Maybank

Vice Chancellor for University Advancement - James D. Gallo

Vice Chancellor for Technology & University Chief Information Officer - Eusebio Formoso

Interim Vice Chancellor for Enrollment Management - Reine T. Sarmiento

Senior Advisor to the Chancellor and Secretary of the Board of Trustees - Gayle M. Horwitz

Chancellor’s Chief of Staff and Associate Vice Chancellor for the Executive Office - Dolly Martinez

CUNY School of Labor and Urban Studies Administration

Gregory Manstios, Ph.D. - Founding Dean

Burton Sacks, M.S., M.S., P.D. - Associate Dean of Administration & Operations

Gladys Palma de Schrynemakers, B.A., M.S., P.D., M.A., Ed.D. - Associate Dean of Academic Affairs

Dorothy Benson - B.A - Director of Finance and Business Affairs

John Conway, M.P.A. - Human Resources

Maryam (Sara) Esfarayeni, M.S., M.A.,Ed.D. - Director of Murphy Institute’s Worker Education & Workforce Development

Paula Finn, M.A. - Director of the Center for Public Engagement

Michael Giliberti, M.P.A. - Bursar

Stephen Greenfeld, Ph.D. - Urban Studies Program Manager

Laurie Grimes, M.A. - Enrollment Registrar Director

Estrella Redondo - Interim Director of Enrollment

Antoinette Isable-Jones - Chief Communications & Marketing Officer

Maureen LaMar, M.A. - Labor Studies Program Manager

Padraig O’Donoghue - B.A - Manager of Student Support and Retention

Rochel Pinder-Cuffie, M.P.A. - Director of Student and Community Affairs

Jeff Rickman - Director of Technology

Elizabeth Sergile, Ph.D. Candidate - Director of Institutional Research and Assessment